Posts

Showing posts from June, 2011

暗部 (Anbu)

Image

Straw Blow Art

Image
Hi blogger! These paintings made of a technique called Straw Blowing. It's pretty easy to make it, you just need: paper, ink/water color/acrylic/poster paint and straw. We will use the technique of straw blowing to create the design and fill in the areas blown with brush. The idea is to have a spontaneous look to the design.

We Are Bestfriend

Image
This is a painting of me and my best friend Afifah
aaw my pleasure! RT : Hohoho that lovely painting made by my bestfriend, me gusta! *nada suara rendah kaya santaklaus di film2* i forget one thing; thank you thank you thank you :* never mind, hehe pdhl itu berantakan bgt -_- gue seneng sm cipratan yg ijo2nya peh haha cipratan coklatnya juga oke haha anggap aja berantakan itu seni Yeaaay, I'm so glad you like it :D
Dear A. Through my rise and fall, you’ve been my only friend. My only one best friend. Sincerely, A.Re : Dear A. I’m so happy for being your only one best friend since elementary school & I hope our friendship will be last forever. Sincerely, A.

Flow Flow Flowerrrrr..

Image
hehe sorry for the bad quality picD: I actually started painting since 6th in elementary school. This is my first original painting in junior highschool period and it was the first time I used oil paint. Gambarnya sih masih sederhana banget apalagi warna-warnanya, masih dibilang belom berani yang macem-macem, paling gue tonjolin di gradasinya aja, sayangnya ini gak boleh dibawa pulang buat koleksi pribadi, jadi disimpen di sekolah dan waktu itu sempet dipajang di musolah haha!! :D

Catch!

Image
"You create misery, have your cake and eat it
Take your place in history, and pray we don't repeat it
Call it fate, call it back, call it off, don't call me later
Lay your head in your bed, it's just how you made it

Out off my way I'm running, I'm gonna catch you if I can
Out off my way I'm coming, I'm gonna catch you if I can
Out off my way I'm running, I'm gonna catch you if I can
Out off my way start running, I'm gonna catch you

It's your day believe it, it's your date with destiny
It's to late to leave it, after all it's your it's your party
Call it luck, call it fate, call me beautiful to my face
Call it out to my to suprise, it's just how you made it

Out off my way I'm running, I'm gonna catch you if I can
Out off my way I'm coming, I'm gonna catch you if I can
Out off my way I'm running, I'm gonna catch you if I can
Out off my way start running, I'm gonna catch you

Out off my way I'm running, I…

Nebula

Image
I'm wondering if anybody has any ideas on how you would take a picture of a nebula.

asterawrr wufs art

Image
there is a popsicle girl said that she loves art..

♬ Plumb - Damage

Image
Married a Tree-man

Dreaming comes so easily
‘Cause it’s all that I’ve known
True love is a fairy tale
I’m damaged, so how would I know?

I’m scared and I’m alone
I’m ashamed
And I need for you to know

I didn’t say all the things that I wanted to say
And you can’t take back what you’ve taken away
‘Cause I feel you, I feel you near me

Didn’t say all the things that I wanted to say
And you can’t take back what you’ve taken away
‘Cause I feel you, I feel you near me

Healing comes so painfully
And it chills to the bone
Will anyone get close to me?
I’m damaged, as I’m sure you know

I’m scared and I’m alone
I’m ashamed And I need for you to know

Siapkah Berpacaran?

Image
X: tau ga? gua sadar loh, gua gak siap pacaran hahahaha gua ga siap bagi hidup gua buat orang lain, gua ga siap bagi perhatian gua ke orang lain, mungkin ini masalahnya blm pernah dapet pacar haha *curhat*
Y: haha bisa jadi, gue juga. gue lebih pengen ngabisin waktu sama diri sendiri ya walaupun kadang-kadang bosen sih sendiri kesepian gak punya pacar kadang-kadang pengen ada yg perhatian selain temen tapi gue gak tau ya kalo misalnya gue pacaran sama cowok yg bener-bener gue suka dan tampangnya oke misalnya kayak si R yang notabene gue duluan yang suka, gue yakin senengnya 4x lipat dibandingin pacaran sama cowok yang cowoknya duluan yangg suka sama kita.

Why The Hell Are You Changing?

Image
Hello, dulu bisa dibilang gue fans beratnya Avril Lavigne. Itu kira-kira sejak kelas 6 SD, mulai deh tuh kecanduan Skater Boy nya. Gue selalu beli kaset dia sampai album dia yang The Best Damn Thing itu. Catchy banget sih lagunya yang Girlfriend, video klipnya juga gak kalah keren. Tapi yang disayangkan stylenya itu loh. Inget gak sih kalo avril pengen selalu tampil a la rebel punk princess dan gak mau berpenampilan a la pop princess kayak Britney, Christina? dengan celana kargonya, gelang hitam, eyeliner hitam, tanktop hitam pokoknya punk banget. Yah emang sih perubahan style memang kadang perlu, tapi kalo dari sudut pandang gue sih, gue kurang srek gimana gitu ya sama Avril yang sekarang, yang jadi girly. Lagu-lagu nya juga beda banget dari yang dulu-dulu. Kangen Avril yang dulu haha. Ya mungkin gue memang gak bisa dibilang fans sejati, but whatsoever.. this is me. Sorry Avril, but you're still a cool motherfuckin princess and anyway I like your pink highlight. Sincerely, you e…

Teal, turquoise and Mint Green

Image
No, I didn't dye my bangs. Well, I wish I got my bangs dyed teal or turquoise
Teal, turquoise and mint green suddenly become my current favorite colors
and I really wanna dye my hair teal or turquoise.
and green mint is pretty cool for nailpolish

Teenage Dirtbag

Image
Do you still remember "Loser" movie? Teenage Dirtbag by Wheatus is the original soundrack of this movie, this is kinda old school yet pretty cool and this is a memorable lyrics quote of this song "I've got two tickets to Iron Maiden baby. Come with me Friday, don't say maybe. I'm just a teenage dirtbag baby like you ooo hooo ooooh"
I've claimed myself as a teenage dirtbag. I ruined things, I'm such a lazy-ass, a great procrastinator. Nerd, geeky, loser or whatever. Yes, had an "I Don't Give a Flying Fuck About What You Think of Me" Attitude. I don't get why I always end up all alone in front of my computer and blogging or sometimes chat with my best friend, such a perfect loner!
It seems like I'm too labeling my self as a "Teenage Dirtbag" lmao and I even put "Teenage Dirtbag" collage on my bedroom wall, guys it's just for fun and by the way.. I like "Teenage Dirtbag" phrase. But yeah sometim…