Posts

Showing posts from October, 2009

Waiting Ichi's dad

Image
Hello again everyone!! ♥
Yesterday Ska, Ichi, Mega and Ammy came to my house. I actually just asked Ammy to come 'cause we hadn't done our English assignment but Ska, Mega and Ichi wanted to join. LOL. Alright then, after we arrived in Banjar Wijaya, we waited Ichi's dad, he promised to pick us though. It was boring, so we took a pic and those pics was taken by Mega.

I've got nothing to do in the night later, so I edited those pics. Anyway, I gave the flare effect in those pics before that, I read the photoshop tutorial how to edit your pic with the flare effect on this blog.
♥ XOXO ♥

Why'd you have to be so CUTE?

Image
"Why'd you have to be so CUTE?
it's impossible to ignore you.."

- Imogen Heap -

anyway, this question always spin in my mind.
yeah, no one can't answer it

Broken

Image
I wanted you to know that I love the way you laugh
I wanna hold you high and steal your pain away
I keep your photograph and I know it serves me well
I wanna hold you high and steal your pain

Because I'm broken when I'm lonesome
And I don't feel right when you're gone away

You've gone away
You don't feel me here anymore

The worst is over now and we can breathe again
I wanna hold you high, you steal my pain away
There's so much left to learn, and no one left to fight
I wanna hold you high and steal your pain

'Cause I'm broken when I'm open
And I don't feel like I am strong enough
'Cause I'm broken when I'm lonesome
And I don't feel right when you're gone away

'Cause I'm broken when I'm open
And I don't feel like I am strong enough
'Cause I'm broken when I'm lonesome
And I don't feel right when you're gone away

'Cause I'm broken when I'm lonesome
And I don't feel right when you're gone

You&…

Something else behind Caok's Birthday

Udah lama banget gak posting hehe..
Okay to the point aja, sekarang sabtu, 10 oktober 2009 adalah hari terakhir midtest di sekolah gue dengan mata pelajaran TIK dan Bahasa Mandarin soooo, malamnya gue mesti ngafal ini (angka-angka dalam bahasa Mandarin) However midtest sudah berakhir, tinggal nunggu remed.
Nah, hari sabtu ini juga bertepatan sama ulang tahun temen gw, Caok. Dulu gue pernah cerita di posting - posting sebelumnya, dia salah satu orang yang berjasa dalam hidup gue. Kenapa? dia yang suka jadi paparazzi buat fotoin gebetan gue itu.
Lanjut, hari itu Dyan (Caok's girlfie) bikin rencana surprise party, yang akhirnya gak jadi surprise krn tmen gue ada yg keceplosan bilang mau bikin surprise party nya caok.. trus, yaaa standard sih kita ngasih kue ulang tahun, niup lilin, make a wish, meper meper cream kue di muka, ngasih kado dan foto-foto.
Yaudah abis itu caok motongin kue buat kita-kita nah tiba ada temennya "gebetan gue" ikut-ikutan minta kue jugaa, hmm…